DART 18 GP4 2018

GP4 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                                 
                                 
1st     DART 18 7707 Dee SC Will Thompson Alex Harris 824 2 1 6 2 (7) 3 21.0 14.0
2nd     DART 18 7311 Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 824 1 2 (10) 8 1 7 29.0 19.0
3rd   Matt Finish DART 18 7685 Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 824 4 (7) 2 7 4 2 26.0 19.0
4th     DART 18 7983 Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Ellis Stonehouse 824 8 4 (17) 5 5 6 45.0 28.0
5th   Ginger Nuts DART 18 7962 IOSSC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 824 3 8 1 14 8 (17) 51.0 34.0
6th     DART 18 7990 Royal Tay YC Kenny Watson Billy Christie 824 9 3 5 (19) 9 11 56.0 37.0
7th     DART 18 7644 Netley SC Tom Parker   824 14 (16) 11 11 3 1 55.0 40.0
8th     DART 18 7847 Royal Yorkshire YC Jay Round Sara Stones 824 5 5 7 1 25 (DNF) 67.0 41.0
9th   Deva Sailing DART 18 8007 Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 824 (13) 9 3 12 12 6 54.5 41.5
10th     DART 18 7894 Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 824 10 6 4 13 11 (14) 58.0 44.0
11th   Business As Usual DART 18 7923 Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Finoula Barnes 824 7 13 14 5 (18) 8 64.5 46.5
12th     DART 18 7442 Felixstowe SC James Head   824 15 15 18 3 (20) 4 74.0 54.0
13th     DART 18 7669   Duncan Manning Nicole Manning 824 (16) 12 13 15 2 15 72.0 56.0
14th     DART 18 7969 Datchet SC Adrian Parsons Mark Stones 824 (18) 14 16 4 10 16 77.0 59.0
15th     DART 18 1229 Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 824 12 (17) 9 16 13 12 78.0 62.0
16th     DART 18 7382 Worthing SC Deb Waters Barry Peters 824 (17) 18 12 9 15 10 80.0 63.0
17th     DART 18 7426 Runswick Bay SC Chris Smith   824 (19) 19 19 10 6 19 91.0 72.0
18th     DART 18 7119 Royal Yorkshire YC Johnny Williams Phil Williams 824 21 10 15 (22) 16 13 97.0 75.0
19th   Eurofit DART 18 8011 Royal Yorkshire YC Mike Gomme Imani Gomme 824 6 (DNF) 8 DNS DNS DNS 118.0 92.0
20th     DART 18 7673 Dee SC Matt Pollock Liz Morris 824 11 (DNF) DNS 21 14 21 119.0 93.0
21st     DART 18 5234 Royal Yorkshire YC Martin Pye   824 (DNC) DNC DNC 18 19 9 124.0 98.0
22nd     DART 18 4878 Runswick Bay SC Mick Singleton Olivia Barett 824 20 (DNF) DNS 17 21 18 128.0 102.0
23rd     DART 18 7513 Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 824 22 20 23 23 22 (DNF) 132.0 106.0
24th     DART 18 7420   John Garner Joe Garner 824 25 (DNS) DNS 20 17 20 133.0 107.0
25th     DART 18 8006 Royal Yorkshire YC Steve Woodward   824 23 25 (DNS) DNS DNS DNS 147.0 121.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com