Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01262 672041 Top email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2020

Friday 21 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 1 Training
Saturday 22 09:00 - 16:00 Working day at Windsor Crescent Clubhose Meetings
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 DINGHY Section AGM Meetings
Friday 28 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 2 Training
Saturday 29 1 Mar Away » UKIDA @ RYA DINGHY SHOW Social
 

March 2020

Friday 06 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 3 Training
Sunday 08 13:00 - 16:00 Sunday Lunch (Cancelled) Social
Friday 13 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 4 Training
Friday 20 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 5 Training
Friday 27 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 6 Training
Saturday 28 09:30 - 16:00 Yorvik » Proposed First Aid Course Cost £100 Training
Saturday 28 11:00 - 12:00 Club AGM Meetings
 

April 2020

Friday 03 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper1 7 Training
Friday 03 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 7 Training
Saturday 04 Yorvik » Proposed RYA SRC(VHF) Course Training
Saturday 04 5 Away » Dart 18 Inlands Dinghy Race
Saturday 04 13:00 - 15:00 Class A » IRC Early 1 Harbour Race
Sunday 05 14:00 - 16:00 Class A » IRC Early 2 Harbour Race
Friday 10 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 8 Training
Saturday 11 12 Blyth » Easter Series Dinghy Race
Friday 17 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 9 Training
Saturday 18 13:15 - 15:15 Class A » IRC Early 3 Harbour Race
Sunday 19 10:00 Blyth » Spring 1& 2 Dinghy Race
Sunday 19 14:00 - 16:00 Class A » IRC Early 4 Harbour Race
Friday 24 19:00 - 21:00 Yorvik » RYA Day Skipper 10 Training
Sunday 26 10:00 Blyth » Spring 3&4 Dinghy Race
Sunday 26 13:00 - 16:00 Life Members Lunch Social
 

May 2020

Saturday 02 12:00 - 14:00 Top Dog Harbour Race book
Sunday 03 10:00 Blyth » Bay Race 1 Dinghy Race
Sunday 03 12:15 - 14:15 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Friday 08 10 Away » Dart 18 GP2 (Dee Sailing Club) Dinghy Race
Friday 08 16:15 - 18:15 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Saturday 09 17:00 - 19:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 10 09:30 - 15:30 All Class » Coastal 1 Harbour Race
Saturday 16 11:15 - 13:15 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 17 11:00 Blyth » Pub Race 1 Dinghy Race
Sunday 17 12:15 - 14:15 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Saturday 23 Blyth » Commodores Cup Long Distance Race Dinghy Race
Saturday 23 16:15 - 18:15 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 24 10:00 Blyth » Bay Race 2 Dinghy Race
Sunday 24 16:45 - 18:45 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Monday 25 09:00 - 16:00 All Class » Coastal 2 Harbour Race
Saturday 30 11:15 - 13:15 MINI Weekend » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 31 10:00 Blyth » Early Summer 1&2 Dinghy Race
Sunday 31 10:15 - 12:15 MINI Weekend » Racing Harbour Race
 

June 2020

Wednesday 03 18:00 Blyth » Wednesday Evening 1 Dinghy Race
Saturday 06 16:00 - 20:00 Cadet training and Taster from Harbour Training
Saturday 06 16:00 - 18:00 All Class » Cadet Racing and Taster Training
Sunday 07 Away » Dart 18 GP3 (Sheppey) Dinghy Race
Sunday 07 10:00 Blyth » Pub Race 2 Dinghy Race
Sunday 07 16:45 - 18:45 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Wednesday 10 18:00 Blyth » Wednesday Evening 2 Dinghy Race
Saturday 13 09:30 - 11:30 MINI Weekend » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 14 Blyth » Sunday 14th June Early Summer 3&4 Dinghy Race
Sunday 14 10:30 - 12:30 MINI Weekend » Racing Harbour Race
Wednesday 17 18:00 - 19:07 Blyth » Wednesday Evening 3 Dinghy Race
Saturday 20 15:15 - 17:15 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 21 Blyth » Club Lake Visit Dinghy Race
Sunday 21 16:00 - 18:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Friday 26 18:00 Blyth » Evening 4 Dinghy Race
Saturday 27 28 09:30 All Class » Dowsing Harbour Race
Sunday 28 10:00 Blyth » Mid Summer 1&2 Dinghy Race
 

July 2020

Wednesday 01 18:00 Blyth » Wednesday Evening 5 Dinghy Race
Saturday 04 15:00 - 17:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 05 10:00 Blyth » Mid Summer 3&4 Dinghy Race
Sunday 05 15:45 - 17:30 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Wednesday 08 18:00 - 19:00 Evening » Fun Race Harbour Race
Saturday 11 12 Away » Dart 18 GP5 North Devon Sailing Club, Dinghy Race
Saturday 11 09:00 - 11:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 12 09:00 - 11:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Saturday 18 14:00 - 16:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 19 14:45 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Wednesday 22 18:00 - 19:00 Evening » Fun Race Harbour Race
 

August 2020

Wednesday 05 18:30 - 19:30 Evening » Fun Race Harbour Race
Saturday 08 9 All Class » Aimee Race Harbour Race
Saturday 15 12:45 - 14:30 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 16 13:45 - 15:30 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Wednesday 19 18:00 - 19:00 Evening » Fun Race Harbour Race
Saturday 22 18:00 - 20:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 23 18:00 - 20:00 All Class » Coastal Harbour Race
Saturday 29 13:15 - 16:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 30 14:15 - 16:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Monday 31 15:00 - 16:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
 

September 2020

Saturday 05 Cadet Taster & training Blyth Park Training
Sunday 06 Cadet Racing and Taster at Blyth Park Training
Saturday 12 11:30 - 13:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Sunday 13 12:30 - 13:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Saturday 19 17:00 - 20:00 All Class » Racing Harbour Race
Saturday 26 27 13:00 - 16:00 All Class » Gallon Harbour Race
Top facebook2x
© 2020 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager